The best IT certification material provider covers thousands of Certification Exams

http://www.pass4test.com

CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam targeted exercises

Having a CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

There are many ways to help you pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. Pass4Test can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. Pass4Test's practice questions and answers are based on the research of CompTIA certification JK0-018 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by Pass4Test can definitely do our best to help you pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. Pass4Test will continue to update the information about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam to meet your need.

We all well know the status of CompTIA certification JK0-018 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get CompTIA JK0-018 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers Pass4Test provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam.

Exam Code: JK0-018
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. However, Pass4Test is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of Pass4test can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the CompTIA JK0-018 exam with confidence? Do not worry, Pass4Test is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With Pass4Test CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of CompTIA JK0-018 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

JK0-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/JK0-018.html

NO.1 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.2 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018 original questions   JK0-018 exam

NO.3 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   JK0-018 questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018

NO.4 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018 original questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 braindump

NO.5 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018 exam dumps   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 practice test

NO.6 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018 exam

NO.7 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 certification training

NO.8 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA test   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 practice test

NO.9 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018

NO.10 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 test

NO.11 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   JK0-018 test answers   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.12 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.13 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.14 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.15 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 questions

NO.16 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.17 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018 original questions

NO.18 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification

NO.19 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018 test questions   JK0-018

NO.20 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. CompTIA JK0-018 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Posted 2013/8/29 14:49:27  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAJK0-018