The best IT certification material provider covers thousands of Certification Exams

http://www.pass4test.com

Free download CompTIA certification 220-702 exam practice questions and answers

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. CompTIA 220-702 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased Pass4Test's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the CompTIA 220-702 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose Pass4Test's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found Pass4Test's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. Pass4Test's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the Pass4Test's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. Pass4Test's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

You can free download part of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification 220-702 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase Pass4Test's products, we will do our best to help you pass CompTIA certification 220-702 exam disposably.

If you are interested in Pass4Test's training program about CompTIA certification 220-702 exam, you can first on WWW.Pass4Test.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about CompTIA certification 220-702 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose Pass4Test's products.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the CompTIA 220-702 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose Pass4Test's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select Pass4Test's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Compared with other training materials, why Pass4Test's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The Pass4Test's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Exam Code: 220-702
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition))

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare CompTIA 220-702 certification exam. Pass4Test provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass CompTIA 220-702 certification exam. . Pass4Test have a variety of CompTIA certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

220-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/220-702.html

NO.1 A technician needs to change the process priority of a background program. Which of the following tools
is BEST for performing this function.?
A. MSCONFIG
B. Computer Management
C. Task Scheduler
D. Task Manager
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-702 answers real questions   220-702 demo   220-702 dumps   220-702

NO.2 A user is working in a small office home office (SOHO), running Windows XP, and cannot connect to
the Internet. The office uses a router that is setup as a DHCP server. The technician types IPCONFIG in
the command prompt, the following appears:
IP address 0.0.0.0
Gateway 0.0.0.0
Subnet Mask 0.0.0.0
DNS 0.0.0.0
Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?
A. Network adapter drivers
B. Router settings
C. Network cable
D. Firewall
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-702   220-702 questions

NO.3 A user is connecting to the Internet using a DSL modem. The user installs a new wireless router and is
unable to connect remotely to their computer, using Remote Desktop. The user had no issues connecting
remotely before the wireless router was installed.
Which of the following is the problem?
A. Wireless router drivers are needed.
B. Port forwarding is not setup.
C. The wireless router is defective.
D. VPN is not setup correctly.
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-702 certification training   220-702   220-702   220-702

NO.4 A technician wants to setup hardware RAID 5 for a Windows 7 computer to prevent data loss. In which
of the following locations would the technician MOST likely change the setting?
A. Disk Manager
B. Device Manager
C. Windows Boot DVD
D. The BIOS
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-702   220-702 demo   220-702 test

NO.5 Which of the following are encrypted protocols? (Select TWO).
A. TELNET
B. SSH
C. POP3
D. FTP
E. HTTPS
Answer: B,E

CompTIA   220-702 study guide   220-702 answers real questions   220-702 study guide   220-702

NO.6 Two users share the same Windows 7 computer. The first user creates a document intended to be
used by both users, and then logs off. The second user logs on and types the name of the document in
the Start menu, but the document is not found. Which of the following is the problem?
A. The document is set to hidden.
B. The document is locked.
C. The document was saved as a system document.
D. The document is owned by the first user.
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-702   220-702

NO.7 A home user wants to setup a wireless network. Which of the following would be the MOST important
consideration?
A. Operating system type of the connected PCs
B. Location of the wireless router
C. Number of PCs that will access the network
D. Number of available Ethernet ports on the router
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   220-702   220-702 exam simulations   220-702   220-702

NO.8 Which of the following will fix a laptop with dark irregular lines that run the width of the display in all
video modes?
A. Perform a System Restore
B. Replace the video capture card
C. Change the resolution to 800 x 600
D. Replace the LCD
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   220-702   220-702   220-702 study guide   220-702

NO.9 Which of the following network modifications should be implemented to extend the wireless network
range and allow out-of-range users to share the Internet connection?
A. Create a new VLAN for the out-of-range users.
B. Add a wireless access point for the out-of-range users.
C. Upgrade the out-of-range users
SSID searching software.
D. Enable network sharing on the users
computers that are within range.
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-702 demo   220-702   220-702 demo   220-702 dumps

NO.10 The user cannot access some Internet websites, but can connect to resources inside the local network.
The technician successfully uses the ping command to test the user s connectivity. Which of the following
commands can the technician run NEXT to troubleshoot the issue?
A. net /?
B. ipconfig /flushdns
C. netstat -r
D. nbtstat -R
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   220-702   220-702 test answers

NO.11 A technician plugs a USB device into the computer. The system tray displays a message that reports
the device is installed, but may not work properly. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the
message?
A. The device needs a firmware update.
B. The device needs an updated driver installed.
C. The plugged in device is too slow for the USB port speed.
D. The device is incompatible with the installed version of Windows.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   220-702 dumps   220-702 practice test   220-702 answers real questions   220-702 exam dumps

NO.12 A customer has a wireless router installed in their home office. The customer is having issues with
signal strength at the opposite end of the house. Which of the following is the BEST option to increase the
signal strength?
A. Install a high gain antennafocused towards the office wall
B. Run CAT5e cable to all of the roomsthat have poor signal strength
C. Install a wireless repeater at the far end of the house
D. Install a second wired router in the far end of the house
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   220-702 test questions   220-702 test   220-702 certification training   220-702

NO.13 Which of the following locations would a technician use to add a Windows 7 computer to a domain?
A. System Properties
B. Windows Defender
C. Network and Sharing Center
D. Device Manager
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   220-702 certification training   220-702 pdf   220-702 test questions

NO.14 A technician is replacing the motherboard on a laptop. Which of the following is the MOST important
step during the disassembly process?
A. Place all of the screws in a container with other parts.
B. Keep the power supply plugged in to ground the system.
C. Organize the screws and document the locations.
D. Use a magnetic tipped screwdriver to remove the screws.
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   220-702   220-702 study guide

NO.15 Offline files and folders are available on which versions of Windows? (Select TWO).
A. Windows 7 Ultimate
B. Windows 7 Home Premium
C. Windows XP Home
D. Windows Vista Home Premium 64-bit
E. Windows XP Professional
Answer: A,E

CompTIA   220-702 demo   220-702 dumps   220-702 test

NO.16 A customer requires a shock resistant mass storage device in their PC. Which of the following drives
should the technician install?
A. Hard disk
B. Solid state
C. Floppy
D. Tape
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-702 dumps   220-702   220-702 braindump   220-702 test

NO.17 A user powers up their desktop PC, and instead of booting up normally, the user is taken into the BIOS
setup.
Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. The MBR is corrupt
B. NTLDR cannot be found by the system
C. A faulty CMOS battery
D. The BIOS requires a firmware update
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-702   220-702   220-702 pdf   220-702

NO.18 Which of the following characteristics of Windows Gadgets is accurate?
A. Windows Gadgets are available in all versions of Windows since XP.
B. Windows Gadgets are part of the Sidebar in Windows Vista and Windows 7.
C. Windows Gadgets were introduced in Windows 7.
D. Windows Gadgets are part of the Sidebar in Windows Vista.
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   220-702   220-702 test answers   220-702   220-702   220-702 test questions

NO.19 After powering on a workstation, an intrusion alert is displayed indicating that the case has been opened.
How would a technician reset the alert?
A. Change the setting in the registry
B. Change the setting in the BIOS
C. Change the setting in the DOS startup files
D. Change the setting in the Control Panel
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-702   220-702 exam dumps   220-702 demo   220-702

NO.20 A computer running Windows 7 will not boot up. A user is receiving an ® I nva li d boo t d i s
error.
Which of the following is the cause of this error?
A. The BOOT.INI file is not found.
B. The Windows registry is corrupt.
C. There is a CD-ROM in the drive.
D. The floppy drive is disconnected.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   220-702   220-702 study guide   220-702 test   220-702

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Posted 2013/8/13 10:59:38  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIA220-702