The best IT certification material provider covers thousands of Certification Exams

http://www.pass4test.com

Exam CN0-201 braindumps

You have Pass4Test CompTIA CN0-201 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. Pass4Test CompTIA CN0-201 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through CompTIA CN0-201 certification exam. Do not worry, the Pass4Test CompTIA CN0-201 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Pass4Test provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest CompTIA CN0-201 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. Pass4Test pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

Pass4Test exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass CompTIA CN0-201 test easily.

Exam Code: CN0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 302 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-04-21

Pass4Test has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. Pass4Test's CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. Pass4Test's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

Pass4Test provides a clear and superior solutions for each CompTIA CN0-201 exam candidates. We provide you with the CompTIA CN0-201 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of Pass4Test is highest in the worldwide.

CN0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/CN0-201.html

NO.1 Which of the following protocols is used by VoIP applications for communication initiation in the
network?
A. TLS
B. NTP
C. SIP
D. SSH
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   CN0-201 exam prep   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.2 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Repeater
B. Switch
C. Hub
D. Bridge
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   CN0-201 test   CN0-201 exam dumps   CN0-201

NO.3 Which of the following devices is used to make decisions based on MAC addresses and is considered
the most appropriate device to use when limiting broadcast domains for devices that will process voice
data?
A. Layer 3 switch
B. Repeater
C. Layer 2 switch
D. MCU
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   CN0-201   CN0-201 practice test   CN0-201

NO.4 Which of the following is an audio data compression algorithm for voice that compresses digital voice
in packets of 10 milliseconds duration?
A. G.711
B. H.320
C. H.323
D. G.729
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 test

NO.5 Adam works as a Sales Engineer for Umbrella Inc. One of his customers complains that the PBX is
getting reset several times in a day. Adam finds that the power LEDs of PBX are fluttering. He suspects
that faulty power supply is the cause of this problem. Which of the following troubleshooting tools should
Adam use to verify these suspicions?
A. Continuity tester
B. Line tester
C. Volt meter
D. T-BERD 4000
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following ITU standards specifies PCM voice coding at 64 kbps?
A. G.726
B. G.728
C. G.729
D. G.711
Answer: D

CompTIA test   CN0-201   CN0-201 test   CN0-201 certification training   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.7 Which of the following statements are true about session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use of a long random number or string as the session key reduces session hijacking.
B. It is used to slow the working of victim's network resources.
C. TCP session hijacking is when a hacker takes over a TCP session between two machines.
D. It is the exploitation of a valid computer session to gain unauthorized access to information or services
in a computer system.
Answer: ACD

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.8 Which of the following is a mechanism used by the Multimedia Extensions (WME) standard to avoid
contentions in a particular traffic category?
A. Sliding Window Protocol
B. Contention Window (CW)
C. Auto-Rate Fallback
D. Maximum Segment Size (MSS)
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 test questions   CN0-201

NO.9 Which of the following are examples of interactive communication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Video Conferencing
B. E-mail
C. Fax
D. Phone call
Answer: AD

CompTIA   CN0-201 exam dumps   CN0-201

NO.10 You work as a network consultant for Net World International. You are designing a network for a client
company. The proposed network will use a class B address for its network. The network will be divided
into thirty-two subnets. Which of the following subnet masks will you use to design the network?
A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.252.0.0
C. 255.255.248.0
D. 255.248.0.0
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   CN0-201 dumps   CN0-201   CN0-201 certification

NO.11 Which of the following are endpoints in Cisco Unified Communications?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Switches
B. Routers
C. Gateways
D. IP phones
Answer: CD

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam prep

NO.12 Which of the following protocols provides sequence numbers to VoIP packets?
A. TCP
B. RTP
C. UDP
D. SCCP
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   CN0-201 test   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.13 When a phoneislifted off-hook, it connects the two wires causing an electrical signal to flowfromthe
phone exchange to thephone. What is this electrical signal called?
A. Off-hook signal
B. Ground start signal
C. Loop start signal
D. On-hook signal
Answer: C

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 study guide   CN0-201 dumps torrent   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.14 Youwork as a NetworkAdministrator for McNeil Inc.Thecompany hasa TCP/IP-based network.
Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic.A hub is used as a central connectingdevice
in the network. Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control thenetwork traffic
efficiently?
A. Repeater
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Bridge
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps torrent   CN0-201 exam dumps   CN0-201 exam   CN0-201 test

NO.15 Which of the following layers of the OSI model managescommunication between
communicationentities in a network?
A. Presentation
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Session
E. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201 test   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.16 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Not broadcasting SSID
B. MAC filtering the router
C. Using WEP encryption
D. Using WPA encryption
Answer: CD

CompTIA exam dumps   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 demo

NO.17 H.323 is a group of protocols defined by the International Telecommunication Union for multimedia
conferences over Local Area Networks. H.323 uses ASN.1 binary code. Which of the following layers of
the OSI model is responsible for translating, processing, and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A. Transport layer
B. Application layer
C. Physical layer
D. Presentation layer
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   CN0-201 exam simulations   CN0-201 exam   CN0-201 dumps torrent   CN0-201

NO.18 Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not
suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can
be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. RTP
B. QoS
C. DNS
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   CN0-201 exam simulations   CN0-201 questions   CN0-201 original questions

NO.19 Andrewis working for a television station in NorthAmerica and South America. What video standardis
more possibly be used with the video stored in the archives of these stations?
A. PAL
B. NTSC
C. SECAM
D. IEEE 1394
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 dumps

NO.20 Rick, an administrator of a TCP/IP network, wants to achieve the following goals: l Reduce congestion
of network traffic. l Optimize the utilization of the IP address space.
Which of the following technologies may help him to accomplish the task?
A. Pinging
B. Supernetting
C. Routing
D. Subnetting
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201 dumps torrent   CN0-201

Pass4Test offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-302 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/CN0-201.html

Posted 2014/4/22 15:23:08  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CN0-201CompTIA