The best IT certification material provider covers thousands of Certification Exams

http://www.pass4test.com

EX0-007 Exam Dumps, EX0-005 PDF VCE, ITILFND PDF VCE

NO.1 How do portfolio and performance management coordinate to deliver strategic objectives?
1.Utilise the expertise of the performance management function in designing portfolio performance
metrics
2.Deliver change initiatives that contribute to strategic objectives
3.Incorporate the anticipated impact of the portfolio in performance targets

NO.2 Ensure the performance management function are engaged at an early point in the development
of business cases
A. 1,2,3
B. 1,2,4
C. 1,3,4
D. 2,3,4
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-005 dumps   EX0-005 certification training
4. Which is a main element in the resource management practice?
A. Understanding the demand for constrained resources
B. Motivating people to commit to the delivery of shared goals
C. Scheduling portfolio initiatives to avoid adversely impacting operational performance
D. Emphasising the need to operate as one team
Answer: A

EXIN Bootcamp   EX0-005 Exam Tests   EX0-005 Test Answers

NO.3 Which of the following is a consequence of the portfolio definition cycle being managed well?
A. Resources are re-allocated when required resulting in the portfolio remaining strategically aligned
B. The portfolio governance body makes informed decisions on the composition of the portfolio
C. Initiatives will be started without considering their fit with the current portfolio
D. Resources, risks and dependencies will be efficiently and effectively managed
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-005 Study Guide   EX0-005 Exam PDF
6. Which of the following are main elements of the risk management practice?
1.Implementing standards which apply to all change initiatives 2.Collaborative working to facilitate
compliance with organizational standards 3.An effective escalation process 4.Champion-challenger
model
A. 1,2,3
B. 1,2,4
C. 1,3,4
D. 2,3,4
Answer: A

EXIN Latest Dumps   EX0-005 Exam Cram
7. Which is NOT a 'key to success' of an energized change culture?
A. A learning organization in which lessons learned are captured, disseminated and acted upon
B. Collaborative working including adapting the reward and recognition systems to reflect and
encourage desired corporate behaviours
C. A Portfolio Office that is appropriately skilled with an agreed mandate
D. Role descriptions clearly link personal objectives with strategic objectives
Answer: C

EXIN Actual Test
8. What role is responsible for monitoring portfolio progress and resolving issues that may
compromise delivery and benefits realization?
A. Portfolio Benefits Manager
B. Portfolio Direction Group
C. Portfolio Progress Group
D. Portfolio Manager
Answer: C

EXIN pdf   EX0-005 Exam Cram
9. How does portfolio management support effective corporate governance?
A. Controls the major changes to business as usual
B. Clarifies responsibility and accountability for making decisions on which programmes and
projects will be funded
C. Ensures that the organization's change initiatives represent the optimal allocation of limited
resources
D. Provides a means by which the link between strategy and resource allocation can be maintained
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-005 Exam Cost   EX0-005 test questions
10. Which is one of the 5 portfolio management principles?
A. Portfolio delivery
B. Governance alignment
C. Categorize
D. Management by exception
Answer: B

EXIN exam   EX0-005 certification training   EX0-005 certification training

NO.4 Which is a benefit of assessing the impact of portfolio management?
A. More of the'right' programmes and projects being undertaken
B. It can help demonstrate a compelling case for investment in portfolio management
C. The portfolio governance body comes to a collective decision on the composition of the portfolio
D. More informed decisions concerning the initiation and scheduling of initiatives
Answer: B

EXIN Exam PDF   EX0-005 original questions   EX0-005 questions

NO.5 Which statement describes the purpose of the Portfolio Direction Group / Investment
Committee?
A. The role that is responsible for approving changes to the portfolio delivery practices
B. The governance body where decisions about inclusion of initiatives in the portfolio are made
C. The governance body responsible for monitoring portfolio progress and resolving issues that may
compromise delivery and benefits realization
D. Ensuring that a consistent fit for purpose' approach to benefits management is applied across the
portfolio
Answer: A

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-005 Practice Test   EX0-005 certification training   EX0-005 Latest Dumps

How far is the word from the deed? If you are a man of strong will, victory is at hand. Since you want to pass EXIN EX0-007 Exam Dumps, you must get the EXIN EX0-007 Exam Dumps. Pass4Test provide you with the latest certification training information and the most accurate tests answers. Real questions and answers can make your dream come true.

EX0-007Exam Code: EX0-007
Exam Name: Portfolio, Programme and Project Offices® Foundation
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
EX0-007 Exam Dumps Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2016-01-12

EX0-007 Latest Dumps Detail : EX0-007 Exam Dumps

 
EX0-005Exam Code: EX0-005
Exam Name: Management of Portfolio® Foundation
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
EX0-005 PDF VCE Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2016-01-12

EX0-005 Training online Detail : EX0-005 PDF VCE

 
ITILFNDExam Code: ITILFND
Exam Name: ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
ITILFND PDF VCE Total Q&A: 238 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2016-01-12

ITILFND Exam Prep Detail : ITILFND PDF VCE

 

The EX0-005 PDF VCEination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer EX0-005 PDF VCE certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In Pass4Test, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Pass4Test's EXIN ITILFND PDF VCE training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the EXIN ITILFND PDF VCE, you will be treated equally by all countries.

EX0-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/EX0-005.html


Related Links: http://www.ibm-certification.com/2015/05/20/bimf-dumps-pdf-ex0-007-exam-cost/
Posted 2016/1/13 20:51:27  |  Category: EXIN  |  Tag: EX0-007 Study GuideEX0-005 Exam PDFITILFND practice testEXIN